Citizens of Oman

The following information guide you to proceed with your visa application depends on your medical tourism destination.

Iranian Visa For Citizens of Oman

According to the regulations of the Iranian Ministry of Foreign Affairs, a Tourist visa is issued for foreign nationals who are interested to travel to Iran individually or with a group for the purpose of visiting Iran, or their friends and relatives. This visa is issued for a maximum stay of 30 days with option of Extensions in Iran. The visa remains valid for a period of 3 months from the date of issue.
For medical tourist visa process please contact our office in Oman.

Indian Visa For Citizens of Oman

1. Check Requirement

Indian eVisa for Omani is REQUIRED

2. How To Apply Indian Online Visa For Omani

Indian eVisa is one kind of Indian Visa applied completely online through our website.
Besides, you can also contact and apply at the Indian Embassy in Oman.

 

Visa Fee

Indian eVisa fee varies according to the type of visa of the applicant as well as some other exceptions stated below in the text. Indian eVisa fee is only paid online via Credit/Debit Card.
Indian eVisa fee includes the Government fee and the service fee.
• Normal: You can get an Indian eVisa within 3 business days
• Emergency: You can get an Indian eVisa within 1 business day

 

Eligibility

• International Travellers whose sole objective of visiting India is recreation, sight-seeing, casual visit to meet friends or relatives, short duration medical treatment or casual business visit.
• Passport should have at least 6 months validity from the date of arrival in India. The passport should have at least two blank pages for stamping by the Immigration Officer.

 

Non-Eligibility

• If you are International Travellers having Pakistani passport or Pakistani origin, please apply for regular visa at Indian Embassy.
• Not available for Diplomatic/Official Passport Holders or Laissez-passer travel document holders
• Not available to people endorsed on Parent’s/Spouse’s Passport i.e. each person should have a separate passport
• Not available for International Travel Document Holders

 

Notes:

• Applicants of the eligible countries/territories may apply online minimum 4 days in advance of the date of arrival with a window of 120 days.
• The validity of eVisa will be 60 days from the date of arrival in India.
• Double entry is permitted for e-Tourist and e-Business Visa. Triple entry is permitted for e-Medical Visa.
• Indian eVisa can be available for maximum of 2 times per year (January to December).
• Indian Visa online is non-extendable, non-convertible & not valid for visiting protected/restricted and Cantonment Areas.
• Indian eVisa is valid for entry through 25 designated Airports and 5 designated Seaports.
Currently passengers with eVisa are only permitted to enter via following Ports:

International Airports

Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bagdogra, Bengaluru, Calicut, Chennai, Chandigarh, Cochin, Coimbatore, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mangalore, Mumbai, Nagpur, Pune, Tiruchirappalli, Trivandrum, Varanasi, Vishakhapatnam

Seaports

Chennai, Cochin, Goa, Mangalore, Mumbai

Thailand Visa For Citizens of Oman

Citizens of Oman are permitted to stay in Thailand up to 30 days if entering via international airport and up to 15 days if entering through a land border checkpoint from a neighboring country (Laos, Myanmar and Cambodia) under the Visa Exemption Rule.
Currently, Siam Legal visa services do not cover the local citizens and permanent residents of Oman.
Please note that you must be in possession of the following if you wish to visit Thailand:

1. A valid passport.
You will need a passport valid for at least 6 months following your departure date. It is also recommended that your valid passport have at least 2 remaining unused pages for any necessary entry and exit stamps that may be issued.
2. A confirmed travel itinerary
3. Proof of accommodation and funds of at least THB 10,000 per person and THB 20,000 per family.

 

Thailand Visa Option

For citizens of Oman who are residing and staying in the UK, USA, Australia, Canada and some EU countries, please contact our 24/7 Customer Support or email us to find out how you qualify for other Thai visa options.
We may be able to assist you when you meet the eligibilities on the following:

TOURIST “TR”

  • Tourism purposes only, not for business or employment purposes.
  • Duration of stay for 30 or 60 days.
  • Extension allowed for another 30 days.

EDUCATION (Non-immigrant “ED” Visa)

  • Study visits and training sessions in Thailand.
  • Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1 year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).

BUSINESS (Non-immigrant “B” Visa)

  • Conduct business or employment by Thai company.
  • Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1 year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).

MARRIAGE (Non-immigrant “O” Visa)

  • Married to Thai national.
  • Income of THB 40,000 or bank account of THB 400,000, or combination.
  • Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1 year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).

RETIREMENT (Non-immigrant “O” or “OA” Visa)

  • Must be 50 years or older.
  • Pension of 65,000 THB or 800,000 THB in Thai bank, or combination.
  • Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1 year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).

DEPENDENT/GUARDIAN “O”

  • Dependent or immediate family of foreigners holding non-immigrant visas.
  • Guardian or immediate family of a Thai child or student foreign child.
  • Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1 year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).

Local citizens and/or foreign nationals settled in Oman who wish to apply for any type of visa mentioned above must apply in person at the nearest Royal Thai embassy or consulate in Oman. Please note that application procedures and fees may vary depending on your location.

Turkish Visa For Citizens of Oman

1. Check Requirement

Turkish eVisa for Omani people is REQUIRED

2. How To Apply Turkish Online eVisa For Omani People

Turkish eVisa is one kind of Turkish Visa applied completely online.
Besides, you can also contact and apply at the Turkish Embassy in Oman.
Very citizen from the approved countries can apply for eVisa to Turkey. Please check requirements for details. Nowadays, getting a Turkish eVisa (ETA) is the most convenient and fastest way among many recommended methods. Turkish eVisa is one kind of visa issued by Government of Turkey.
Our company is not the Embassy/Consulate/High Commission or the representative of the Government of Turkey. This website www.turkeyvisagov.com will support individuals and legal entities to complete the necessary paperwork for short-term stay in Turkey.

 

Processing Time

Normal (Guaranteed within 03 business days)
Emergency (Guaranteed within 01 business day)
Rush (Guaranteed within 05 business hours)

X
X